Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:26:13 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 166 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 79 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 245  VOTER TURNOUT: 52.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 463
26-PRECINCT 26 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 Public Question  
105 36 0 141 61.30% YES
54 35 0 89 38.70% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 United States Senator  
44 27 0 71 29.10% (R) MIKE BRAUN
116 51 0 167 68.44% (D) JOE DONNELLY
5 1 0 6 2.46% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 Secretary of State  
60 29 0 89 36.63% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
100 44 0 144 59.26% (D) JIM HARPER
5 0 0 5 2.06% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
1 4 0 5 2.06% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Auditor of State  
68 28 0 96 40.17% (R) TERA KLUTZ
92 48 0 140 58.58% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 0 0 3 1.26% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Treasurer of State  
69 26 0 95 39.75% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
94 50 0 144 60.25% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 United States Rep District 6  
47 26 0 73 30.04% (R) Greg Pence
114 51 0 165 67.90% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
4 1 0 5 2.06% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 State Senator District 25  
56 29 0 85 34.98% (R) Zaki Ali
107 48 0 155 63.79% (D) Tim Lanane
2 1 0 3 1.23% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 State Representative Dist 34  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
131 56 0 187 100.00% (D) Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
127 52 0 179 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
124 55 0 179 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 Circuit Court Clerk   
69 30 0 99 41.08% (R) Rick Spangler
94 48 0 142 58.92% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
127 57 0 184 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 County Recorder   
106 47 0 153 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 County Sheriff   
77 42 0 119 49.79% (R) Tony Skinner
86 34 0 120 50.21% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 County Coroner   
66 29 0 95 40.25% (R) Rick Howell
93 48 0 141 59.75% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 County Assessor   
107 48 0 155 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 County Commissioner Dist 3  
51 29 0 80 33.20% (R) Shannon Henry
74 34 0 108 44.81% (D) Jason Donati
38 15 0 53 21.99% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 County Council District 2  
64 33 0 97 41.10% (R) Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
94 45 0 139 58.90% (D) John M. Miller Jr
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 Center Township Trustee   
66 30 0 96 40.68% (R) DeWayne Richmond
94 46 0 140 59.32% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 590 Center Township Board  
62 31 0 93 15.76% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
58 20 0 78 13.22% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
66 26 0 92 15.59% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
63 33 0 96 16.27% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
78 39 0 117 19.83% (Dem) Lesia Meer
79 35 0 114 19.32% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
99 44 0 143 76.47% Yes
32 12 0 44 23.53% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
103 44 0 147 78.61% Yes
28 12 0 40 21.39% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 26 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 33 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 24
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:26:13 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1