Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:16:53 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 467 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 151 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 618  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.57%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1327
29-PRECINCT 29 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 534 Public Question  
289 98 0 387 72.47% YES
121 26 0 147 27.53% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 606 United States Senator  
226 63 0 289 47.69% (R) MIKE BRAUN
205 77 0 282 46.53% (D) JOE DONNELLY
30 5 0 35 5.78% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 594 Secretary of State  
235 60 0 295 49.66% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
196 83 0 279 46.97% (D) JIM HARPER
19 1 0 20 3.37% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 584 Auditor of State  
221 54 0 275 47.09% (R) TERA KLUTZ
197 87 0 284 48.63% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
23 2 0 25 4.28% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 582 Treasurer of State  
246 62 0 308 52.92% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
195 79 0 274 47.08% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 608 United States Rep District 6  
227 57 0 284 46.71% (R) Greg Pence
222 89 0 311 51.15% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
12 1 0 13 2.14% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 606 State Senator District 25  
239 53 0 292 48.18% (R) Zaki Ali
207 90 0 297 49.01% (D) Tim Lanane
15 2 0 17 2.81% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 583 State Representative Dist 33  
217 56 0 273 46.83% (R) John (J.D.) Prescott
205 86 0 291 49.91% (D) Shon Byrum
17 2 0 19 3.26% (L) Dale Arnett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 398 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
290 108 0 398 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
286 102 0 388 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 606 Circuit Court Clerk   
232 59 0 291 48.02% (R) Rick Spangler
228 87 0 315 51.98% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 410 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
304 106 0 410 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 County Recorder   
327 84 0 411 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 610 County Sheriff   
223 55 0 278 45.57% (R) Tony Skinner
239 93 0 332 54.43% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 588 County Coroner   
240 58 0 298 50.68% (R) Rick Howell
204 86 0 290 49.32% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 416 County Assessor   
330 86 0 416 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 604 County Commissioner Dist 3  
219 55 0 274 45.36% (R) Shannon Henry
197 78 0 275 45.53% (D) Jason Donati
44 11 0 55 9.11% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 597 County Council District 1  
239 56 0 295 49.41% (R) Ryan M. Ballard
214 88 0 302 50.59% (D) Christopher W. Matchett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 593 Center Township Trustee   
205 49 0 254 42.83% (R) DeWayne Richmond
243 96 0 339 57.17% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,375 Center Township Board  
180 50 0 230 16.73% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
152 43 0 195 14.18% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
181 53 0 234 17.02% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
169 64 0 233 16.95% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
168 68 0 236 17.16% (Dem) Lesia Meer
173 74 0 247 17.96% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 476 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
254 84 0 338 71.01% Yes
109 29 0 138 28.99% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 473 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
249 82 0 331 69.98% Yes
111 31 0 142 30.02% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 29 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 85 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 108
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:16:53 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1