Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:17:05 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 242 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 96 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 338  VOTER TURNOUT: 48.49%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 697
41-PRECINCT 41 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Public Question  
163 62 0 225 71.43% YES
70 20 0 90 28.57% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 United States Senator  
111 37 0 148 44.58% (R) MIKE BRAUN
108 54 0 162 48.80% (D) JOE DONNELLY
18 2 0 20 6.02% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
1 1 0 2 0.60% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Secretary of State  
132 44 0 176 53.33% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
90 46 0 136 41.21% (D) JIM HARPER
15 2 0 17 5.15% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 1 0 1 0.30% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 Auditor of State  
118 39 0 157 48.91% (R) TERA KLUTZ
101 48 0 149 46.42% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 2 0 15 4.67% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 Treasurer of State  
137 38 0 175 53.85% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
97 53 0 150 46.15% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 United States Rep District 6  
121 38 0 159 47.75% (R) Greg Pence
110 53 0 163 48.95% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
9 2 0 11 3.30% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 State Senator District 25  
120 36 0 156 47.27% (R) Zaki Ali
104 56 0 160 48.48% (D) Tim Lanane
13 1 0 14 4.24% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 State Representative Dist 33  
120 39 0 159 48.77% (R) John (J.D.) Prescott
106 51 0 157 48.16% (D) Shon Byrum
9 1 0 10 3.07% (L) Dale Arnett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
170 61 0 231 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
158 61 0 219 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 329 Circuit Court Clerk   
130 40 0 170 51.67% (R) Rick Spangler
106 53 0 159 48.33% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
167 62 0 229 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 County Recorder   
174 55 0 229 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 County Sheriff   
119 34 0 153 45.67% (R) Tony Skinner
122 60 0 182 54.33% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 County Coroner   
126 43 0 169 52.16% (R) Rick Howell
109 46 0 155 47.84% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 County Assessor   
177 54 0 231 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 County Commissioner Dist 3  
124 36 0 160 48.19% (R) Shannon Henry
94 48 0 142 42.77% (D) Jason Donati
21 9 0 30 9.04% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 County Council District 3  
132 40 0 172 51.96% (R) Eugene Whitehead
104 55 0 159 48.04% (D) Mary I. Chambers
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Center Township Trustee   
121 39 0 160 48.78% (R) DeWayne Richmond
114 54 0 168 51.22% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 749 Center Township Board  
96 31 0 127 16.96% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
93 29 0 122 16.29% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
99 33 0 132 17.62% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
85 41 0 126 16.82% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
84 38 0 122 16.29% (Dem) Lesia Meer
85 35 0 120 16.02% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 274 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
161 50 0 211 77.01% Yes
43 20 0 63 22.99% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
154 42 0 196 72.59% Yes
49 25 0 74 27.41% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 41 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 53 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 65
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:17:05 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1