Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:23:42 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INDELP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 61 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 6  PUBLIC COUNT: 71  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.77%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 603
44-PRECINCT 44 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) United States Senator   
32 1 3 36 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) United States Senator   
14 3 2 19 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) United States Rep District 5  
31 1 3 35 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) United States Rep District 5  
4 1 3 8 32.00% Matthew L. Hall
15 2 0 17 68.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (R) State Senator District 26  
26 1 3 30 71.43% Scott Alexander
12 0 0 12 28.57% Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) State Senator District 26  
19 3 3 25 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) State Rep District 34  
19 0 2 21 51.22% Dale Basham
18 1 1 20 48.78% Susan Dillon
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) State Rep District 34  
17 3 3 23 100.00% Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
32 1 3 36 100.00% Judi L. Calhoun
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
19 2 3 24 100.00% Amanda C. Dunnuck
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
16 2 3 21 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
37 1 2 40 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
17 2 3 22 100.00% Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (R) County Auditor   
30 1 3 34 100.00% Ed Carroll
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) County Recorder   
31 1 3 35 100.00% Jan Smoot
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) County Sheriff   
7 0 0 7 16.28% James D. King
32 1 3 36 83.72% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) County Sheriff   
13 2 3 18 100.00% Dave Williams
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) County Coroner   
21 1 1 23 60.53% Gavin Greene
14 0 1 15 39.47% Richard R. Little
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) County Coroner   
16 3 2 21 100.00% Ryan Davis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) County Assessor   
34 1 3 38 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
31 1 3 35 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) County Council District 1  
34 1 3 38 100.00% Daniel Flanagan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) County Council District 1  
11 3 1 15 100.00% Audie Barber
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Center Twp Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) Center Twp Trustee  
18 3 3 24 100.00% Marilyn (Kay) Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 39 (R) Center Twp Board  
35 1 3 39 100.00% Scott Ratliff
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 58 (D) Center Twp Board  
12 3 2 17 29.31% William (Billy Mac) Mcintosh Sr.
16 3 2 21 36.21% Lesia Meer
15 3 2 20 34.48% Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 18        
VOTES= 256 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 1  
25 1 2 28 10.94% Julie Bering
20 1 2 23 8.98% Bobby Jack Brewer
22 1 2 25 9.77% Ed Carroll
23 1 2 26 10.16% Trish Carroll
19 1 2 22 8.59% Ben Fisher
25 1 2 28 10.94% Amber Greene
19 1 2 22 8.59% Kathryn R. Kennison
23 1 3 27 10.55% Matthew Peiffer
24 1 3 28 10.94% Josh Taulbee
23 1 3 27 10.55% Bill Walters
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:23:42 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1