Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:15:52 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 422 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 144 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 566  VOTER TURNOUT: 38.95%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1453
46-PRECINCT 46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 498 Public Question  
292 81 0 373 74.90% YES
99 26 0 125 25.10% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 United States Senator  
195 63 0 258 46.65% (R) MIKE BRAUN
184 66 0 250 45.21% (D) JOE DONNELLY
36 9 0 45 8.14% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 551 Secretary of State  
214 69 0 283 51.36% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
181 61 0 242 43.92% (D) JIM HARPER
21 5 0 26 4.72% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 Auditor of State  
205 62 0 267 49.54% (R) TERA KLUTZ
186 62 0 248 46.01% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 5 0 24 4.45% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 537 Treasurer of State  
224 67 0 291 54.19% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
184 62 0 246 45.81% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 United States Rep District 6  
204 68 0 272 49.19% (R) Greg Pence
204 61 0 265 47.92% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
11 5 0 16 2.89% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 546 State Senator District 25  
203 60 0 263 48.17% (R) Zaki Ali
200 68 0 268 49.08% (D) Tim Lanane
12 3 0 15 2.75% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 356 State Representative Dist 34  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
275 81 0 356 100.00% (D) Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
277 76 0 353 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
270 78 0 348 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 556 Circuit Court Clerk   
219 68 0 287 51.62% (R) Rick Spangler
198 71 0 269 48.38% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 371 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
287 84 0 371 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 County Recorder   
297 78 0 375 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 County Sheriff   
213 67 0 280 50.45% (R) Tony Skinner
204 71 0 275 49.55% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 532 County Coroner   
212 65 0 277 52.07% (R) Rick Howell
192 63 0 255 47.93% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 371 County Assessor   
292 79 0 371 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 554 County Commissioner Dist 3  
203 62 0 265 47.83% (R) Shannon Henry
185 62 0 247 44.58% (D) Jason Donati
30 12 0 42 7.58% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 552 County Council District 3  
192 69 0 261 47.28% (R) Eugene Whitehead
223 68 0 291 52.72% (D) Mary I. Chambers
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 549 Center Township Trustee   
178 60 0 238 43.35% (R) DeWayne Richmond
237 74 0 311 56.65% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,219 Center Township Board  
168 54 0 222 18.21% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
153 46 0 199 16.32% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
150 54 0 204 16.74% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
142 53 0 195 16.00% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
146 48 0 194 15.91% (Dem) Lesia Meer
152 53 0 205 16.82% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 456 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
236 66 0 302 66.23% Yes
123 31 0 154 33.77% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 451 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
243 67 0 310 68.74% Yes
112 29 0 141 31.26% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 46 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 94 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 106
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 7:15:53 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1