Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:03:44 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 42 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 17 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 59  VOTER TURNOUT: 51.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 114
49-PRECINCT 49 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 Public Question  
28 6 0 34 65.38% YES
9 9 0 18 34.62% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 United States Senator  
24 4 0 28 47.46% (R) MIKE BRAUN
16 13 0 29 49.15% (D) JOE DONNELLY
2 0 0 2 3.39% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 Secretary of State  
29 5 0 34 57.63% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
12 12 0 24 40.68% (D) JIM HARPER
1 0 0 1 1.69% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 Auditor of State  
27 5 0 32 56.14% (R) TERA KLUTZ
12 12 0 24 42.11% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1 0 0 1 1.75% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 Treasurer of State  
28 6 0 34 58.62% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
13 11 0 24 41.38% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 United States Rep District 6  
21 4 0 25 42.37% (R) Greg Pence
16 13 0 29 49.15% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
5 0 0 5 8.47% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 State Senator District 25  
26 5 0 31 52.54% (R) Zaki Ali
15 12 0 27 45.76% (D) Tim Lanane
1 0 0 1 1.69% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 State Representative Dist 35  
24 5 0 29 50.88% (R) Ben W. Fisher
16 12 0 28 49.12% (D) Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
19 12 0 31 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
20 14 0 34 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 Circuit Court Clerk   
27 4 0 31 54.39% (R) Rick Spangler
13 13 0 26 45.61% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
17 13 0 30 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 County Recorder   
28 8 0 36 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 County Sheriff   
28 4 0 32 56.14% (R) Tony Skinner
12 13 0 25 43.86% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 County Coroner   
25 4 0 29 52.73% (R) Rick Howell
13 13 0 26 47.27% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 County Assessor   
29 7 0 36 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 County Commissioner Dist 3  
21 5 0 26 44.07% (R) Shannon Henry
13 9 0 22 37.29% (D) Jason Donati
8 3 0 11 18.64% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 County Council District 4  
28 6 0 34 57.63% (R) Jane Lasater
14 11 0 25 42.37% (D) Ryan S. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 Center Township Trustee   
26 5 0 31 54.39% (R) DeWayne Richmond
14 12 0 26 45.61% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 146 Center Township Board  
27 4 0 31 21.23% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
21 3 0 24 16.44% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
21 4 0 25 17.12% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
9 10 0 19 13.01% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
12 13 0 25 17.12% (Dem) Lesia Meer
9 13 0 22 15.07% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
21 6 0 27 67.50% Yes
6 7 0 13 32.50% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
22 4 0 26 65.00% Yes
5 9 0 14 35.00% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 49 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 10
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:03:44 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1