Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:04:53 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 437 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 179 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 616  VOTER TURNOUT: 62.73%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 982
50-PRECINCT 50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 556 Public Question  
276 105 0 381 68.53% YES
126 49 0 175 31.47% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 613 United States Senator  
214 75 0 289 47.15% (R) MIKE BRAUN
199 103 0 302 49.27% (D) JOE DONNELLY
21 0 0 21 3.43% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
1 0 0 1 0.16% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 607 Secretary of State  
254 82 0 336 55.35% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
164 84 0 248 40.86% (D) JIM HARPER
11 6 0 17 2.80% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
3 3 0 6 0.99% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 584 Auditor of State  
245 79 0 324 55.48% (R) TERA KLUTZ
154 89 0 243 41.61% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 4 0 17 2.91% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 586 Treasurer of State  
249 80 0 329 56.14% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
166 91 0 257 43.86% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 606 United States Rep District 6  
206 75 0 281 46.37% (R) Greg Pence
211 100 0 311 51.32% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
12 2 0 14 2.31% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 598 State Senator District 25  
220 80 0 300 50.17% (R) Zaki Ali
194 92 0 286 47.83% (D) Tim Lanane
10 2 0 12 2.01% (L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 State Representative Dist 34  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
271 110 0 381 100.00% (D) Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 374 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
260 114 0 374 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
260 107 0 367 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 591 Circuit Court Clerk   
248 84 0 332 56.18% (R) Rick Spangler
171 88 0 259 43.82% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
261 111 0 372 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 419 County Recorder   
318 101 0 419 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 607 County Sheriff   
285 105 0 390 64.25% (R) Tony Skinner
147 70 0 217 35.75% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 587 County Coroner   
258 78 0 336 57.24% (R) Rick Howell
156 95 0 251 42.76% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 County Assessor   
323 111 0 434 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 605 County Commissioner Dist 3  
234 76 0 310 51.24% (R) Shannon Henry
153 82 0 235 38.84% (D) Jason Donati
42 18 0 60 9.92% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 594 County Council District 2  
260 82 0 342 57.58% (R) Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
164 88 0 252 42.42% (D) John M. Miller Jr
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 592 Center Township Trustee   
240 75 0 315 53.21% (R) DeWayne Richmond
181 96 0 277 46.79% (D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,436 Center Township Board  
227 74 0 301 20.96% (Rep) Gary W. Addison
195 61 0 256 17.83% (Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
217 69 0 286 19.92% (Rep) Jonna S. Reece
126 56 0 182 12.67% (Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
133 69 0 202 14.07% (Dem) Lesia Meer
144 65 0 209 14.55% (Dem) Mike Miller
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
264 91 0 355 74.27% Yes
84 39 0 123 25.73% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 473 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
259 91 0 350 74.00% Yes
85 38 0 123 26.00% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 50 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 68 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 106
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:04:53 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1