Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 8:05:11 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INDELP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 259 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 36 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 295  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.25%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1269
55-PRECINCT 55 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (R) United States Senator   
47 8 0 55 32.74% Mike Braun
67 5 0 72 42.86% Luke Messer
41 0 0 41 24.40% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (D) United States Senator   
77 19 0 96 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 (R) United States Rep District 6  
3 0 0 3 1.70% Mike Campbell
58 5 0 63 35.80% Jonathan M. Lamb
7 0 0 7 3.98% Stephen M. Mackenzie
93 9 0 102 57.95% Greg Pence
1 0 0 1 0.57% Jeff Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (D) United States Rep District 6  
6 2 0 8 8.16% George T. Holland
41 9 0 50 51.02% Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% K. (Jasen) Lave
13 4 0 17 17.35% Jim Pruett
10 1 0 11 11.22% Lane Siekman
11 1 0 12 12.24% Joshua Williamson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) State Senator District 26  
89 7 0 96 59.63% Mike Gaskill
60 5 0 65 40.37% Steffanie Owens
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (D) State Senator District 26  
50 7 0 57 54.29% Dave Cravens
38 10 0 48 45.71% Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) State Rep District 35  
132 11 0 143 100.00% Ben W. Fisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (D) State Rep District 35  
81 18 0 99 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
75 16 0 91 100.00% Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
76 16 0 92 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
123 12 0 135 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
76 15 0 91 100.00% Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (D) County Auditor   
82 15 0 97 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) County Recorder   
131 12 0 143 100.00% Melanie Marshall
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (D) County Recorder   
69 14 0 83 100.00% Brock Reagan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) County Sheriff   
130 11 0 141 100.00% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (D) County Sheriff   
69 15 0 84 73.04% Ray Dudley
27 4 0 31 26.96% Charlie Richmond
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) County Coroner   
132 11 0 143 100.00% Rick Howell
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (D) County Coroner   
81 16 0 97 100.00% Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 (R) County Assessor   
136 12 0 148 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
131 13 0 144 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 (R) County Council District 2  
126 11 0 137 100.00% Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (D) County Council District 2  
73 14 0 87 100.00% John M. Miller Jr
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) Clerk-Treasurer Yorktown  
130 13 0 143 100.00% Lance Turner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (D) Clerk-Treasurer Yorktown  
75 17 0 92 100.00% Laura A. Jaromin
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 219 (R) Town Council At-Lg Yorktown  
110 10 0 120 54.79% Daniel Flanagan
90 9 0 99 45.21% Lon Fox
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 86 (D) Town Council At-Lg Yorktown  
70 16 0 86 100.00% Beth Johnson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) Town Council Dist 1 Yorktown  
123 13 0 136 100.00% Rich Lee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) Town Council Dist 1 Yorktown  
65 12 0 77 100.00% Richard E. Yencer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 (R) Town Council Dist 4 Yorktown  
126 11 0 137 100.00% Robert ("Bob") Ratchford
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Town Council Dist 4 Yorktown  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 837 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 2  
73 7 0 80 9.56% Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
73 7 0 80 9.56% Judi Calhoun
48 4 0 52 6.21% Todd Lail
59 5 0 64 7.65% Isaac Miller
60 6 0 66 7.89% Brandon E. Murphy
73 7 0 80 9.56% Margaret E. Niccum
56 5 0 61 7.29% Jessica Papandria
45 5 0 50 5.97% Nicholas Papandria
87 10 0 97 11.59% Bradley (Brad) Polk
70 8 0 78 9.32% Katie Reising
59 7 0 66 7.89% Dewayne Richmond
57 6 0 63 7.53% Roza Selvey
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 8:05:11 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1