Precinct Summary Report 5/18/2018 - 11:52:28 AM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INDELP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 265 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 33 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 298  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.56%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1321
57-PRECINCT 57 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 (R) United States Senator   
58 5 0 63 40.13% Mike Braun
63 4 0 67 42.68% Luke Messer
26 1 0 27 17.20% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (D) United States Senator   
96 17 0 113 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) United States Rep District 6  
7 0 0 7 4.35% Mike Campbell
36 1 0 37 22.98% Jonathan M. Lamb
3 0 0 3 1.86% Stephen M. Mackenzie
103 9 0 112 69.57% Greg Pence
2 0 0 2 1.24% Jeff Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (D) United States Rep District 6  
13 1 0 14 11.48% George T. Holland
50 11 0 61 50.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
3 1 0 4 3.28% K. (Jasen) Lave
16 7 0 23 18.85% Jim Pruett
8 0 0 8 6.56% Lane Siekman
12 0 0 12 9.84% Joshua Williamson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 (R) State Senator District 26  
84 5 0 89 57.79% Mike Gaskill
61 4 0 65 42.21% Steffanie Owens
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (D) State Senator District 26  
51 7 0 58 47.93% Dave Cravens
51 12 0 63 52.07% Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) State Rep District 32  
132 10 0 142 100.00% Anthony J. ("Tony") Cook
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (D) State Rep District 32  
84 17 0 101 100.00% Amie Neiling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
91 16 0 107 100.00% Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
88 18 0 106 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
114 8 0 122 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
88 19 0 107 100.00% Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (D) County Auditor   
93 19 0 112 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) County Recorder   
128 8 0 136 100.00% Melanie Marshall
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (D) County Recorder   
89 18 0 107 100.00% Brock Reagan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (R) County Sheriff   
131 9 0 140 100.00% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (D) County Sheriff   
78 17 0 95 71.97% Ray Dudley
31 6 0 37 28.03% Charlie Richmond
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Coroner   
127 8 0 135 100.00% Rick Howell
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (D) County Coroner   
97 20 0 117 100.00% Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) County Assessor   
127 9 0 136 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
127 7 0 134 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (R) County Council District 4  
131 9 0 140 100.00% Jane Lasater
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (D) County Council District 4  
93 17 0 110 100.00% Ryan S. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) Washington Twp Trustee  
126 8 0 134 100.00% Lisa Garrison
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Washington Twp Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 211 (R) Washington Twp Board  
108 8 0 116 54.98% Jerry J. Kirtley
89 6 0 95 45.02% Kathy J. Miller
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 119 (D) Washington Twp Board  
100 19 0 119 100.00% Phyllis A. Lutton
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 809 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 2  
82 4 0 86 10.63% Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
68 4 0 72 8.90% Judi Calhoun
61 3 0 64 7.91% Todd Lail
69 6 0 75 9.27% Isaac Miller
62 6 0 68 8.41% Brandon E. Murphy
73 6 0 79 9.77% Margaret E. Niccum
47 4 0 51 6.30% Jessica Papandria
32 6 0 38 4.70% Nicholas Papandria
81 8 0 89 11.00% Bradley (Brad) Polk
63 3 0 66 8.16% Katie Reising
70 6 0 76 9.39% Dewayne Richmond
44 1 0 45 5.56% Roza Selvey
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/18/2018 - 11:52:28 AM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1