Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:36:43 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INDELP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 208 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 38 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 246  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1319
78-PRECINCT 78 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 (R) United States Senator   
59 5 0 64 41.56% Mike Braun
48 9 0 57 37.01% Luke Messer
29 4 0 33 21.43% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (D) United States Senator   
63 19 0 82 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) United States Rep District 6  
7 1 0 8 5.16% Mike Campbell
50 2 0 52 33.55% Jonathan M. Lamb
3 0 0 3 1.94% Stephen M. Mackenzie
74 16 0 90 58.06% Greg Pence
2 0 0 2 1.29% Jeff Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (D) United States Rep District 6  
9 0 0 9 10.98% George T. Holland
36 10 0 46 56.10% Jeannine Lee Lake
0 2 0 2 2.44% K. (Jasen) Lave
8 4 0 12 14.63% Jim Pruett
7 0 0 7 8.54% Lane Siekman
5 1 0 6 7.32% Joshua Williamson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 (R) State Senator District 26  
84 11 0 95 64.63% Mike Gaskill
45 7 0 52 35.37% Steffanie Owens
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (D) State Senator District 26  
28 15 0 43 51.81% Dave Cravens
37 3 0 40 48.19% Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) State Rep District 35  
117 17 0 134 100.00% Ben W. Fisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (D) State Rep District 35  
62 19 0 81 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
59 16 0 75 100.00% Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
59 17 0 76 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
109 17 0 126 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
56 18 0 74 100.00% Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) County Auditor   
60 16 0 76 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) County Recorder   
115 17 0 132 100.00% Melanie Marshall
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (D) County Recorder   
53 16 0 69 100.00% Brock Reagan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) County Sheriff   
116 17 0 133 100.00% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (D) County Sheriff   
43 15 0 58 70.73% Ray Dudley
21 3 0 24 29.27% Charlie Richmond
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Coroner   
118 17 0 135 100.00% Rick Howell
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (D) County Coroner   
60 14 0 74 100.00% Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) County Assessor   
118 16 0 134 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
116 16 0 132 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) County Council District 2  
110 15 0 125 100.00% Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (D) County Council District 2  
56 18 0 74 100.00% John M. Miller Jr
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 (R) Harrison Twp Trustee  
112 16 0 128 100.00% Charles ("Chuck") Paul Sr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Harrison Twp Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 185 (R) Harrison Twp Board  
97 11 0 108 58.38% Sheri Chafin
65 12 0 77 41.62% Brenda K. Logan Ragland
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 69 (D) Harrison Twp Board  
54 15 0 69 100.00% Cheryl Wesley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 (D) Pct Committee Precinct 78  
41 6 0 47 54.65% Rebecca (Beckie) Adams
26 13 0 39 45.35% Joseph A. Evans
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 761 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 2  
68 7 0 75 9.86% Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
64 9 0 73 9.59% Judi Calhoun
37 4 0 41 5.39% Todd Lail
50 8 0 58 7.62% Isaac Miller
55 10 0 65 8.54% Brandon E. Murphy
77 10 0 87 11.43% Margaret E. Niccum
41 8 0 49 6.44% Jessica Papandria
33 5 0 38 4.99% Nicholas Papandria
78 12 0 90 11.83% Bradley (Brad) Polk
47 10 0 57 7.49% Katie Reising
60 8 0 68 8.94% Dewayne Richmond
55 5 0 60 7.88% Roza Selvey
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:36:43 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1