Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:26:40 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 145 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 41 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 186  VOTER TURNOUT: 40.43%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 460
81-PRECINCT 81 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 Public Question  
90 16 0 106 60.92% YES
52 16 0 68 39.08% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 United States Senator  
53 15 0 68 36.76% (R) MIKE BRAUN
84 24 0 108 58.38% (D) JOE DONNELLY
7 2 0 9 4.86% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Secretary of State  
65 18 0 83 45.11% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
74 20 0 94 51.09% (D) JIM HARPER
4 3 0 7 3.80% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Auditor of State  
62 16 0 78 43.33% (R) TERA KLUTZ
75 22 0 97 53.89% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 1 0 5 2.78% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Treasurer of State  
64 14 0 78 43.33% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
78 24 0 102 56.67% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 United States Rep District 6  
53 15 0 68 37.16% (R) Greg Pence
86 25 0 111 60.66% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
3 1 0 4 2.19% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 State Senator District 26  
58 16 0 74 40.44% (R) Mike Gaskill
82 22 0 104 56.83% (D) Dave Cravens
3 2 0 5 2.73% (L) Greg Noland
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 State Representative Dist 35  
52 16 0 68 36.96% (R) Ben W. Fisher
91 25 0 116 63.04% (D) Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
114 30 0 144 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
111 30 0 141 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 Circuit Court Clerk   
60 15 0 75 42.13% (R) Rick Spangler
78 25 0 103 57.87% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
112 30 0 142 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 County Recorder   
100 22 0 122 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 County Sheriff   
58 16 0 74 40.66% (R) Tony Skinner
84 24 0 108 59.34% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 County Coroner   
64 16 0 80 44.44% (R) Rick Howell
76 24 0 100 55.56% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 County Assessor   
99 24 0 123 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 County Commissioner Dist 3  
47 15 0 62 34.25% (R) Shannon Henry
78 20 0 98 54.14% (D) Jason Donati
17 4 0 21 11.60% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 County Council District 1  
65 16 0 81 45.51% (R) Ryan M. Ballard
74 23 0 97 54.49% (D) Christopher W. Matchett
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 319 Yorktown Community SB  
39 7 0 46 14.42% (NP) Michael Behrendt
76 13 0 89 27.90% (NP) Ryan A. Kelly
86 19 0 105 32.92% (NP) Pat LaVelle
68 11 0 79 24.76% (NP) Thomas Simpson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
85 18 0 103 66.88% Yes
43 8 0 51 33.12% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
84 19 0 103 66.88% Yes
44 7 0 51 33.12% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 81 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 20
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:26:40 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1