Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:29:42 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INDELP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 198 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 10 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 224  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.78%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1078
87-PRECINCT 87 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 (R) United States Senator   
132 5 11 148 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) United States Senator   
37 4 2 43 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) United States Rep District 5  
126 5 12 143 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) United States Rep District 5  
20 1 0 21 43.75% Matthew L. Hall
21 4 2 27 56.25% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 (R) State Senator District 26  
127 5 11 143 87.73% Scott Alexander
19 0 1 20 12.27% Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) State Senator District 26  
40 5 2 47 100.00% Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) State Rep District 35  
138 5 12 155 100.00% Elizabeth Rowray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (D) State Rep District 35  
35 3 2 40 100.00% Brad Sowinski
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
130 5 12 147 100.00% Judi L. Calhoun
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1  
40 5 2 47 100.00% Amanda C. Dunnuck
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
41 5 2 48 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
136 5 12 153 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
40 4 2 46 100.00% Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) County Auditor   
127 5 10 142 100.00% Ed Carroll
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) County Recorder   
126 5 11 142 100.00% Jan Smoot
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 (R) County Sheriff   
37 0 2 39 23.35% James D. King
112 5 11 128 76.65% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) County Sheriff   
37 3 1 41 100.00% Dave Williams
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) County Coroner   
61 4 7 72 47.06% Gavin Greene
75 1 5 81 52.94% Richard R. Little
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) County Coroner   
38 2 2 42 100.00% Ryan Davis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) County Assessor   
136 5 12 153 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
136 5 12 153 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 (R) County Council District 1  
139 3 10 152 100.00% Daniel Flanagan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) County Council District 1  
38 3 2 43 100.00% Audie Barber
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 (R) Clerk-Tresurer Yorktown  
141 5 12 158 100.00% Lance Turner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Clerk-Tresurer Yorktown  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 286 (R) Town Council Yorktown At-Lg  
70 2 4 76 26.57% Carolyn Cline Gant
88 3 8 99 34.62% Michael Harless
100 2 9 111 38.81% Bryan L. Smith
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 0 (D) Town Council Yorktown At-Lg  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) Town Council Yorktown Dist 1  
145 5 11 161 100.00% Jason A. Gasaway
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Town Council Yorktown Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 (R) Town Council Yorktown Dist 4  
141 5 11 157 100.00% Nicole Rector
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Town Council Yorktown Dist 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 738 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 2  
72 2 6 80 10.84% Dale Basham
29 0 2 31 4.20% Aaron Clark
27 2 3 32 4.34% Marlin B. Creasy
42 3 1 46 6.23% Susan Dillon
24 1 3 28 3.79% Lindsay Ann Fink
37 1 3 41 5.56% Cherish Howell
38 1 3 42 5.69% Troy Ingram
14 0 0 14 1.90% Todd Lail
42 2 5 49 6.64% Jonathan Lamb
51 0 3 54 7.32% Stephen Lowry
25 0 2 27 3.66% Isaac Miller
35 1 2 38 5.15% Margaret E. Niccum
35 2 4 41 5.56% Bradley (Brad) Polk
14 0 0 14 1.90% DeWayne Richmond
49 5 5 59 7.99% Sherry K. Riggin
65 3 8 76 10.30% Elizabeth Rowray
13 1 1 15 2.03% Ro Selvey
4 0 0 4 0.54% Mari Streetman
40 1 6 47 6.37% Ryan Webb
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2022 - 5:29:42 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1