Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:23:11 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 General Election INDELG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 10 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 0 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 10  VOTER TURNOUT: 41.67%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 24
92-PRECINCT 92 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 Public Question  
6 0 0 6 75.00% YES
2 0 0 2 25.00% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 United States Senator  
6 0 0 6 66.67% (R) MIKE BRAUN
3 0 0 3 33.33% (D) JOE DONNELLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 Secretary of State  
6 0 0 6 66.67% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
2 0 0 2 22.22% (D) JIM HARPER
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
1 0 0 1 11.11% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 Auditor of State  
6 0 0 6 66.67% (R) TERA KLUTZ
3 0 0 3 33.33% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Treasurer of State  
7 0 0 7 70.00% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
3 0 0 3 30.00% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 United States Rep District 6  
6 0 0 6 60.00% (R) Greg Pence
3 0 0 3 30.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
1 0 0 1 10.00% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 State Senator District 26  
7 0 0 7 70.00% (R) Mike Gaskill
2 0 0 2 20.00% (D) Dave Cravens
1 0 0 1 10.00% (L) Greg Noland
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 State Representative Dist 35  
6 0 0 6 66.67% (R) Ben W. Fisher
3 0 0 3 33.33% (D) Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
4 0 0 4 100.00% (D) Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
3 0 0 3 100.00% (D) Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Circuit Court Clerk   
8 0 0 8 80.00% (R) Rick Spangler
2 0 0 2 20.00% (D) Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
4 0 0 4 100.00% (D) Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 County Recorder   
6 0 0 6 100.00% (R) Melanie Marshall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 County Sheriff   
7 0 0 7 70.00% (R) Tony Skinner
3 0 0 3 30.00% (D) Ray Dudley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 County Coroner   
7 0 0 7 70.00% (R) Rick Howell
3 0 0 3 30.00% (D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 County Assessor   
6 0 0 6 100.00% (R) James D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 County Commissioner Dist 3  
6 0 0 6 60.00% (R) Shannon Henry
4 0 0 4 40.00% (D) Jason Donati
0 0 0 0 0.00% (I) Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 County Council District 4  
6 0 0 6 66.67% (R) Jane Lasater
3 0 0 3 33.33% (D) Ryan S. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 Hamilton Township Trustee   
6 0 0 6 100.00% (R) Ralph Flowers
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 20 Hamilton Township Board  
7 0 0 7 35.00% (Rep) Dave Heinkel
4 0 0 4 20.00% (Rep) Grady L. Ray
6 0 0 6 30.00% (Rep) Jaye Kaye Wilson
3 0 0 3 15.00% (Dem) Anne Marie Copeland
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Delaware Comm SB Delaware Twp  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 Delaware Comm SB Niles Twp  
3 0 0 3 75.00% (NP) Jacob M. Case
1 0 0 1 25.00% (NP) Alice Jo Gillis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 Delaware Comm SB Union Twp  
4 0 0 4 100.00% (NP) Trent A. Fox
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
3 0 0 3 42.86% Yes
4 0 0 4 57.14% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
3 0 0 3 42.86% Yes
4 0 0 4 57.14% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 92 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 1 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 4
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:23:11 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1